Eaton Moeller series NZM - Molded Case Circuit Breaker
Article No.:
259606
Part No.:
NZM2/3-XUHIV60DC
Brand:
Undervoltage release, 60 V DC, +2early N/O
Availability:
Forward delivery 5-7 weeks
| Part No. | NZM2/3-XUHIV60DC |
|---|---|
| UOM | EA |
| Weight (KG) | 0.07 |
|---|---|
| Dimension Width (mm) | 30.00 |
| Dimension Height (mm) | 90.00 |
| Dimension Depth (mm) | 42.00 |
Description
Optional accessories for the circuit-breaker series NZM offers a comprehensive portfolio of application options for use world wide. The mounting is always flexible and easy thanks to the modular function groups. Notes: for interlocking and load-shedding circuits, as well as for early-make of the undervoltage release in main-switch applications. For use with Emergency-Stop devices in conjunction with emergency-stop button. when the shunt release is energized, accidental contact with the main contacts of the switch during attempts to switch on is safely prevented. Early make of auxiliary contacts on switching on and off (manual operation): approx. 20ms. Undervoltage releases cannot be installed simultaneously with NZM..-XHIV.. early-make auxiliary contact or NZM..-XA.. shunt release. Cannot be used in conjunction with NZM...-XR... remote operator. Can be used for: NZM2(-4), N2(-4), NZM3(-4), N3(-4)
Resources / Data Sheets
Related Products
-
Part No.: NZMC1-A100MCCB 100A 3P LI TM 36K. NZMC1-A100UOM: EAAvailability:Forward delivery 5-7 weeks
Part No.: N2-4-160Eaton Moeller series NZM - Molded Case Circuit BreakerUOM: EAAvailability:Forward delivery 5-7 weeks
Part No.: NZMH2-4-VE160/100-SVEEaton Moeller series NZM - Molded Case Circuit BreakerUOM: EAAvailability:Forward delivery 5-7 weeks
Part No.: NZMH2-4-A250Eaton Moeller series NZM - Molded Case Circuit BreakerUOM: EAAvailability:Forward delivery 5-7 weeks
Part No.: NZML4-4-AE1250Eaton Moeller series NZM - Molded Case Circuit BreakerUOM: EAAvailability:Forward delivery 5-7 weeks
Part No.: N4-4-1000-S1-DCEaton Moeller series NZM - Molded Case Circuit BreakerUOM: EAAvailability:Forward delivery 5-7 weeks
Part No.: NZMS2-AX100Eaton Moeller series NZM - Molded Case Circuit BreakerUOM: EAAvailability:Forward delivery 5-7 weeks
Part No.: NZMH3-AE250-T-S1Eaton Moeller series NZM - Molded Case Circuit BreakerUOM: EAAvailability:Forward delivery 5-7 weeks
Part No.: NZM2/3-XUHIV20LK110-130ACEaton Moeller series NZM - Molded Case Circuit BreakerUOM: EAAvailability:Forward delivery 5-7 weeks
Part No.: NZMH4-PMX875-AVEEaton Moeller series NZM - Molded Case Circuit BreakerUOM: EAAvailability:Forward delivery 5-7 weeks
Part No.: NZM2/3-XUHIV20LK208-240ACEaton Moeller series NZM - Molded Case Circuit BreakerUOM: EAAvailability:Forward delivery 5-7 weeks
Part No.: NZMH3-AE630-AVEEaton Moeller series NZM - Molded Case Circuit BreakerUOM: EAAvailability:Forward delivery 5-7 weeks